On October 14, Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi celebrated 1 year anniversary event! Exactly 1 year ago, Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi officially opened its doors to the guests and since then, has already seen a big success.  During this period the hotel has hosted varieties of events, including Business Meetings, MICE events, Luxurious Weddings, Corporate events, Seminars and other interesting projects. During 1 year, the hotel has become a favorite place for Government authorities, Ministries, celebrities, Sport federations and so forth. The property has been admitted as one of the best venues for Wedding celebrations.
The hotel has been involved in different activities in frames of donation and Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR), has won different honorable awards and was announced as a proud member of American and French Chamber of Commerce.
After 1 successful year, the grand ballroom of the property was full of local or foreign companies, travel agencies, governmental or non-governmental organizations, celebrities and Media representatives to share the hotel’s favorite memory or experience over the past year.
After the welcome reception in the lobby, General Manager of Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi, Mr. Petter Lillvik invited the guests in the grand ballroom. On his special speech, Mr. Lillvik has summarized 1 year experience of the property and expressed his gratitude to all the invitees.
The event was comprised with an official dinner and entertainment part, including Georgian Traditional Dances and Energetic Musical Band. On the First Birthday party, Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi has expressed the appreciation toward the companies for the successful cooperation and awarded them with special gifts and certificates. Also, the invitees were lucky enough to win lucky prizes, offering outstanding services of the 5 star hotel. Thanks to China Southern Airlines and Hualing Group, the hotel has drawn a very special, Grand Prize – Trip to Grand Mercure Urumqi.
The guests were pampered with the mouthwatering cake, cut by Ambassador of People’s Republic of China in Georgia, Mr, Ji Yanchi, Chairman of the Board “Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi”, Mr. Scott Mi, Managing Director of Asia Department, Mr. Philip Wei and General Manager of the property, Mr. Petter Lillvik.
The event was ended with festive fireworks, accompanied with celebrative music.